General Chemistry Learning Center

The General Chemistry Learning Center is located in JSB-219 and is open to any student needing help with 100-level general chemistry classes. All help is provided on a drop-in basis by TAs from the general chemistry lab courses.
 
Please note that the TAs staffing the Learning Center are not there to do your online homework for you. If you need help with your online homework, bring your written work so that the TA can help you find your error. If you are unable to start a problem on the online homework, we will be happy to work through a similar problem with you and allow you to attempt the homework problem on your own.
 
If you have any questions or concerns about the Learning Center, please contact Dr. Lisa Blue.  For concerns about a specific TA, include their name or description as well as the approximate time you were in the Learning Center.
 
Alpha Chi Sigma will offer tutoring Mondays and Wednesdays from 5-8 PM.
 

 

Spring 2018
Start Time End Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM 10:00 AM Khaga Raj Neupane Rose Pham Courtney Marshall/Udari Kodithuwakku Tyler Mertens Shahrzad hashemi
9:00 AM 10:00 AM Shanshan Wang/Udari Kodithuwakku Tyler Mertens Andy Schlereth Ehigbai Igbuan Oikeh Pierre  Fwelo
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Megan Smidebush Rose Pham Andy Schlereth Karly Kindoll Shahrzad hashemi
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Connor Coatney Tyler Mertens Megan Smidebush Samuel Ofori Pierre  Fwelo
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Connor Coatney Megan Smidebush/Udari Kodithuwakku Andy Schlereth Md. Nasir Uddin Xiao Tan/Udari Kodithuwakku
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Pierre  Fwelo Rose Pham Sohel Rana Jimmie Bullock Kailee Barnes
12:00 PM 1:00 PM Connor Coatney Courtney Marshall Xiao Tan/Udari Kodithuwakku Catherine Denning Sarah Johnson/Udari Kodithuwakku
12:00 PM 1:00 PM Taylor Varner Md Aslam Uddin Yuting Zhang Prasangi Rajapaksha Tiffany Ko
12:00 PM 1:00 PM Yuting Zhang Yuchen Zhang Sohel Rana chamikara karunasena Jessica Romious
1:00 PM 2:00 PM Emily Davis/Udari Kodithuwakku Courtney Marshall Tracy Gastineau/Udari Kodithuwakku chamikara karunasena Tiffany Ko
1:00 PM 2:00 PM Md. Nasir Uddin Yuchen Zhang Sohel Rana Catherine Denning Jessica Romious
1:00 PM 2:00 PM Yuting Zhang Udari Kodithuwakku chamikara karunasena   Ehigbai Igbuan Oikeh
2:00 PM 3:00 PM Nicole Rummel/Udari Kodithuwakku Wenjin Cao/Udari Kodithuwakku Shahrzad hashemi Tim Pillar-Little Tiffany Ko
2:00 PM 3:00 PM Md. Nasir Uddin Isoiza Ojo Shanshan Wang Priya Karna Jessica Romious
2:00 PM 3:00 PM Xiao Tan Pramudi Abeydeera Isoiza Ojo Catherine Denning Pramudi Abeydeera
3:00 PM 4:00 PM Nicole Rummel Wenjin Cao/Udari Kodithuwakku Walker Mask Tim Pillar-Little Ehigbai Oikeh
3:00 PM 4:00 PM Tracy Gastineau Isoiza Ojo Shanshan Wang Md Aslam Uddin Khaga Raj Neupane
3:00 PM 4:00 PM Taylor Varner Samuel Ofori Wenjin Cao Priya Karna Md. Nasir Uddin
4:00 PM 5:00 PM Nicole Rummel Walker Mask Walker Mask Tim Pillar-Little  
4:00 PM 5:00 PM Taylor Varner Jimmie Bullock Khaga Raj Neupane Md Aslam Uddin  
4:00 PM 5:00 PM Samuel Ofori Pramudi Abeydeera Isoiza Ojo Priya Karna  

 

X
Enter your linkblue username.
Enter your linkblue password.
Secure Login

This login is SSL protected

Loading